隱私條款

歡迎光臨「ModelTV」(以下簡稱「本網站」),為了讓您能夠安⼼使⽤本網站的各項服務 與資訊,特此向您說明本網站的隱私權保護政策,請您先詳閱本政策全部內容,都確實同意 後再開始使⽤ ModelTV:


適用範圍

ModelTV 隱私權政策(下稱「本政策」)是向所有連線、瀏覽、註冊、登入或任何使用 ModelTV 網站、APP 或其他應用程式(以下合稱「ModelTV 服務」)的人員(以下簡稱 「您」),說明 ModelTV 或 ModelTV 授權的夥伴會依照本政策的目的、範圍內,蒐集、處 理、利用您的個人資料。 本政策不適用於 ModelTV 以外的相關連結網站,也不適用於非本網站所委託或參與管理的人 員。


本政策修改

本政策會不時變更,若您於修改或變更後繼續使用 ModelTV 服務,即視為您已閱讀、瞭解並 同意接受該等修改或變更後之內容。若您不同意改或變更,得選擇終止 ModelTV 服務。


個人資料蒐集
  • 為註冊或識別個人身分資訊:姓名、電子郵件、暱稱、身分證、出生日期等資料。
  • 為與您聯繫:電子郵件或個人用以登入 ModelTV 之帳戶資訊。
  • 使用信用卡付款:請您提供的身分證號碼、信用卡之號碼及驗證碼、相關資料金融機構 帳戶等付款資料。
  • 其他網路連線及網路交易資料:瀏覽記錄、瀏覽時間、交易記錄、IP 位址、Cookie 網路 使用習慣等。
  • 本網站Cookies使用於您返回我們的網站時識別您的身份,藉此使我們能夠為您提供客製化內容,記住您的偏好(例如,您選擇的語言或區域)。

個人資料蒐集之處理及利用
  • ModelTV 收集資訊是為了向您提供更優質的服務;這些資訊可協助我們:
    1. 了解您的基本資訊,並進行帳戶管理、發布通知或與您聯繫;
    2. 處理 ModelTV 服務之訂閱購買、問卷調查、以及其他 ModelTV 服務;
    3. 深入瞭解您的使⽤習慣,並進行商業分析或統計(例如:依照您的連線裝置、使⽤時間、瀏覽習慣及訂閱內容等,進行使⽤者行為分析或市場調查,以改善使⽤者體驗)。ModelTV 相關行銷活動通知、廣告投放。
  • 當您使⽤服務信箱、問卷調查等互動性功能時,ModelTV 會保留您所提供的姓名、電子郵件地址、聯絡⽅式及使⽤時間等。
  • 於⼀般瀏覽時,伺服器會⾃行記錄相關行徑,包括您使⽤連線設備的 IP 位址、使⽤時間、使⽤的瀏覽器、瀏覽及點選資料記錄等,作為增進 ModelTV 服務的參考依據,此記錄為內部應⽤,絕不對外公布。
  • ModelTV 蒐集您的個人資料(包括您使⽤我們所提供服務的相關資料),如提供外部客其他資訊技術之使用戶進行市場分析或業務報告時,會以去識別化之⽅式為之。而如果有使⽤您的未去識別化資料或敏感性資料之必要,我們會先徵求您的同意。

其他資訊技術之使用

為便服務優化及使用習性蒐集分析,當您使用 ModelTV 服務時會使用與存取 Cookie,您可以 透過設定決定是否允許 Cookie 技術,但若您關閉 Cookie 時,可能會造成您使用本網站服務時 之不便利或部分功能限制。


個人保護措施
  • ModelTV的伺服器及儲存裝置所在地在:東京
  • ModelTV非常重視您的隱私,在蒐集、處理您的個人資料時都會依法在特定目的與範圍內進行,特定目的消失ModelTV會在寄發電子郵件通知您後主動刪除或停止處理與利用您的個人資料,並且在沒有經過您同意的情況下,不會將您的資料用在其他用途。
  • ModelTV設置有防火牆、防毒軟體以保護各項資料,對於您的個人資料,ModelTV採用嚴格的保護措施,只有經過授權的特定專門人員才能接觸您的個人資料,且相關處理人員皆簽立保密契約,ModelTV更會對人員進行定期進行個人資料保護法的相關教育訓練,以及採取必要的檢查程序。

行使個人資料保護法第 3 條之權利

當您依照《個人資料保護法》第 3 條規定,行使查詢或請求閱覽、請求製給複製本、請求補充或更正、請求停止蒐集處理或利⽤,以及請求刪除等權利時。請與客服人員聯繫,ModelTV 將於合理之作業期限內依法處理,並得酌收作業手續費。惟當您提出前述請求時,該請求將可能導致 ModelTV 無法提供您部分或全部之服務。


聯繫我們

若您發現您的個人資料遭不當蒐集、處理或利⽤時,請直接與客服人員聯繫。



Welcome to ModelTV (hereinafter to be referred as “the site”). To ensure the safety of the site’s services and information, the privacy policy hereby explicitly defines the protection the site offers. Prior to agreeing and using the site, please read the entire privacy policy carefully.


Scope

The ModeITV Privacy Policy (hereinafter to be referred as “the policy") encompasses all user connections, browsing, registrations, logins, and use of the site or applications (hereinafter to be referred as “ModelTV services”). ModelTV reserves all rights, including without limitation, all intellectual property rights or other proprietary rights, in connection with user data. ModelTV or ModelTV-authorized parties are able to collect, process and make use of user data. The policy does not apply to websites other than the site, nor does it apply to authorities or management from other websites.


Policy Modification

Our policy may be modified from time to time. When user continues to subscribe to ModelTV service after policy update, it is deemed the user has read, understood and agreed to the updated policy. A user who does not agree to the changes may choose to terminate the site’s service.


Personal Data Collection
  • For registration or identifying individuals: name, email address, nickname, ID card, date of birth, etc.
  • Contact information: email or personal account information used to log into the site
  • To pay by credit card: ID number, credit card number and verification code, account and other payment information from financial institutions
  • Other internet data: browsing history, browsing time, transaction history, IP address, cookies, preferences etc.

Processing and Usage of Personal Data
  • ModelTV collects data that help promoting better services. These data allow us to:
    • identify user, troubleshoot account issues and engage in direct messages
    • access to subscription purchases, surveys and other ModelTV services
    • understand personalized use, allowing us to conduct statistical and commercial analytics (such as mobile device, usage time, browsing tendency and subscription contents, all of which are accounted for market research to bring about better user experience)
    • send promotional notifications and ads
  • When surveys and mailbox replies are used, the site will retain the user name, email address, contact information, time, etc...
  • Like most websites, the server automatically stores browsing data, which includes IP (internet protocol) addresses, time stamp, browser type, clickstream data, etc..., as a reference to improve the services of the site. These data are collected for internal applications only and will never be released to the public.
  • When personal data (including service information provided by the site), collected from the site, are used to generate aggregate market analysis or business reports, they are done so in an anonymous fashion. Should the disclosure of sensitive personal information be necessary, it would be done with the user’s approval.

Other Use of Technical Data

In order to optimize our services and provide users with personalized experiences, cookies are employed on the site. Cookies can be disabled through settings. However, if they are disabled, ModelTV service may not function to the intended capacity, causing minor inconveniences.


Personal Data protection measures
  • ModelTV's servers and storage facilities are located in Tokyo
  • ModelTV attaches great importance to your privacy, and will carry out specific purposes and scope when collecting and processing your personal information in accordance with the law. If the specific purpose disappears, ModelTV will actively delete or stop processing and using your personal data after sending you an email, and will not use your information for other purposes without your consent.
  • ModelTV is equipped with firewalls, anti-virus software to protect all kinds of data, for your personal data, ModelTV adopts strict protection measures, only authorized specific personnel can access your personal data, and the relevant processing personnel have signed confidentiality contracts, ModelTV will also conduct regular education and training on personal data protection laws for personnel, and take necessary inspection procedures.

Exercise your rights under Article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act

Under Personal Data Protection Act, Article 3, user may inquire or request to read, to make a copy, to revise, to halt gathering processing or using, or to delete the personal data. If such a situation arises, please contact a customer service representative. ModelTV shall process an inquiry/request in a reasonable amount of working days (this may incur an administration fee). If and when such inquiry/request is made, it may affect ModelTV’s ability to provide some or all of your services.


Contact Us

If you find your data has been improperly collected, processed or used, please send an E-mail to ModelTV Customer Service: [email protected]